Personvern / Privacy Policy

Vi har samlet sammen informasjon om hvilke personopplysninger som samles inn, hva de brukes til og hvilke rettigheter du har i forhold til Personvern (GDPR)

Plystre / Nada Clothing
håndterer kundenes personopplysninger og betalingsinformasjon på en sikker og betryggende måte.

Når du handler hos oss lagrer vi navn, adresse, mobilnummer og epostadresse. Dette er data vi trenger for å levere varene til deg, samt kontakte deg i forhold til bestillinger. Informasjon om varer du har kjøpt blir lagret  og brukt til å lage statistikker over salg. Opplysningene gir  også Plystre anledning til å forstår kundegruppens kjøpebehov og ønsker.

Kundekonto og nyhetsbrev
Ved opprettelse av kundekonto får du muligheten til å krysse av for at du ønsker å motta vårt nyhetsbrev. Du kan når som helst melde deg av utsendelsen av nyhetsbrev, enten via din kundekonto eller ved å klikke på linken nederst i vårt nyhetsbrev.

Tredjepart
Plystre har misbruker ikke personopplysninger. Vi selger ikke våre kunders personopplysninger til en tredjepart, og vi bytter eller videreformidler heller ikke denne informasjonen med tredjepart. Vi bruker kun informasjon til å gjennomføre handelen med logistikkpartner.

Kontaktskjema / Kundeservice

Ved spørsmål angående ordre kan brukes et kontaktskjema knyttet nettbutikken. Her lagrer vi e-postadresse til videre kommunikasjon.

Google Analytics
Plystre bruker statistikkverktøyet Google Analytics. Vi bruker verktøyet for å eksempelvis finne ut av hvordan kundene våre fant nettbutikken, hvor ofte de besøker nettbutikken og hvilken kanaler har vi mest trafikk fra.

Mailchimp
Vi bruker Mailchimp når sender ut nyhetsbrev, ca 1 gang i uken. I nyhetsbrevbasen er det registrert navn og epostadresse. Du kan trekke ditt samtykke til å motta målrettet markedsføring. Det gjøres enklest ved å følge avmeldingslinken i bunnen av hvert nyhetsbrev. Du kan også kontakte kundeservice som kan melde deg av.

Bruk av cookies
Plystre ønsker å gjøre vår nettside så funksjonell og relevant som mulig. Vi bruker derfor cookies/informasjonskapsler fra alle som besøker siden for å kunne tilpasse og utvikle siden videre. I tillegg bruker vi informasjonskapslene i målrettet markedsføring, på sider som Facebook og Instagram.

Vi benytter cookies via følgende eksterne verktøy:
Mailchimp: Utsendelse av nyhetsbrev
Google Analytics: Trafikkanalyse
Facebook: Annonsering
Instagram: Annonsering

Du kan når som helst be om å få tilgang til, korrigere eller få slettet personopplysninger hos oss. Ta kontakt på [email protected] så vil vi gjøre en manuell gjennomgang og sletting av informasjonen vi har om deg.

Personvernloven gir deg også rett til å når som helst klage til en tilsynsmyndighet (f.eks. Datatilsynet), begrense eller protestere mot behandling av personopplysningene og be om dataportabilitet (flytte, kopiere eller overføre personopplysninger til en annen virksomhet), dersom du ønsker det.

 

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from plystre.no.

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
When you visit Plystre, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the webshop, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through our webshop, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information, email address, and phone number.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through our webshop(including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
– Communicate with you;
– Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
– When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information. For example we use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use our site – you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING
As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you.

DO NOT TRACK
Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS
If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

CHANGES
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

MINORS
The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18.

CONTACT US
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e‑mail at [email protected].